Health Salon

Your Source for Cutting Edge Information in Alternative Health Care thats hard to find.




  • Subscribe

    • AddThis Feed Button

Links

MMS Tackles Hepatitis C and Wins

5th April 2010 by Arrow Durfee Posted in Uncategorized

This post comes from www.natmedtalk.com and is a great story of the use of mms for hep. c. If you ever had doubt about using mms for this disease this may lead you to rethink your position.

You can read the original post at the forum on this page.

As stated by the poster known as Hobo:

As some of you might already know from my former post on here, I found out that I had Hep.C a year ago, when my stomach filled up with fluids, [ascites] and my belly button ruptured from the large amount of fluids, which I was taken to the hospital, where they drained 7.2 liters of fluid out of my stomach, and put me on diuretics.
I had also become very weak and ended up in a wheel chair for some time.
After initial blood screening and CT scan, I was told that I had end-stage Hep.C and given 6 months or less to live. From that point I was referred to a Liver specialist who told me that I was too far in the 4th stage to be considered for the standard interferon treatments and the 6 months or less, was re-confirmed… that I should just go home to get my ducks in order. Nothing short of a liver-transplant would help.
Over the past year I’ve researched and have treated myself at home with herbs. to slow down the progression of the virus, and from a years worth of trial and error testing with herbal treatments, the most effective I’ve found to help control the virus is with a liver formula herbal blend called:Xiao Chai Hu San, which I made into the 00 sized capsules. This with other basic herbs like Milk Thistle etc. helped a lot, but though I’ve heard of those cases where Hep.C virus was healed with herbal methods, I’ve never been able to stop the virus with herbs, even with my best efforts to do so. This lead me to continue “Searching”…and lead me to run across the news about the MMS.

NOTE: I would also like to mentioned that after reading several of the post on here about MMS, I wanted to give the MMS a “True Testing” for myself, without any outside influences, so I stopped taking any herbs while taking the MMS, though I did continue taking supplements of Vitamin B-12,B-6 etc.but not within an hour of taking any MMS. My Goal was to let the MMS stand-alone upon it’s own Merit. I’m not one that buys into or puts a lot of faith in blown-up advertisements or claims by others. Is MMS for real? And if so, just how good is it? And how effective is it without any help from outside sources like herbs or etc. taken along with it? I don’t drink, and stick to a healthy diet. ~ So here’s my results of finding the answers to these questions.

I ordered a bottle of MMS and after receiving it, I started taking it Mar.8th, 2010. But to not get ahead of myself here, here is my blood test results BEFORE and AFTER starting on MMS.

The results of my Liver panel blood test dated:
…….Feb.3rd, 2010.~ April 2nd,2010.
__________ ____________
ALT~{ SGPT } *85 ~*25 Normal Range: < 0 - 48 >
AST~{ SGOT } *54 ~*21 …………< 0 - 37 >
Alkaline Phos. *168 ~ *153 ……….< 20 - 136 >
Glucose ……..*130 ~*107 …………..< 65 - 115 >
Anion Gap ……*9.0 ~*16.0 ……….< 10. - 20.>
_______________________________________________________
Note: I started the MMS [Mar.8th], with only 1 drop per day for the first few days, and then started to slowly ramp up to 10 drops once a day on Mar.17th. ~Then I started to take more doses per day on Mar.18th.
Mar.18th= 12; 8; and 10drop dose for a total of 3 doses that day.
Mar.19th= 10; 10; 8; 10 drop doses. [Got mild stomach upsets]
Mar.20th= 10; 10 drop doses. Figured out that I needed a different juice
Mar.21st= 7; 7; 7;drop doses Started taking it with 100%pure Prune Juice
Mar.22nd= 7;7;7;7;3;3;7 drops. Read that more doses works better.
Mar.23rd= 9;9;9;9;9;drops. Being aggressive with hammering the virus!
Mar.24th= 7;7;7;7;7,drops. The ole’ stomach upsets again..dropping back.
Mar.25th= 5;5;5;5;5;5;5;5;5;5,drops. Hammering every hr. all day long!!
Mar.26th=5;5;5;10;5;5;10;10;8,drops. Being aggressive again!
Mar.27th=5;5;7;7;7;10;5,drops Feeling my oats and getting outdoors more
Mar.28th=5;8;5;6;5;5;5;5,drops. Having mild “D” every morning but okay.
Mar.29th=5;5;5;6;5;6;5,drops. Losing energy, toxic build up..
Mar.30th=5;5;5;5;5;7;5;5;5, ~Ignoring side effects, Enough of this Virus!
Mar.31st=3;3;5;4;5;4;3;4.~Had 2 big “D” dumps this morning! feeling sick.
Apr.1st=5;3;4;3;3;4, Spacing does out every couple hrs. or so now..
Apr.2nd=5;3;4;4;3;3.Had BLOOD TEST 2 hrs.after 1st dose this morning.
Apr.3rd=3;3;3;3;3;3;5;5, Planning to continue with lower doses….
Apr.4th=3;3;3;3;4. Will continue taking moderate doses like this now for another few months, so as to pick up any hidden viruses in lymph nodes, tissue, or tooth fillings.
*sleeping much better than before, better appetite too. Now that my blood test is established…I’m going back on some herbs to help clear out the toxin and to stiffen up my immune system too. Will see how that goes with my next blood test in May.
The above Blood Test stands on it’s own merits and needs no further proof as far as I’m concerned, simply because I’ve “NEVER” seen such a Normal reading with any of my blood-test over the past year, as I have with the MMS. And in such a short period of time too.
—It’s the REAL DEAL VIRAL KILLER ~ No doubt about it—

Related Posts:

22 Responses to “MMS Tackles Hepatitis C and Wins”

  1. James Says:

    Great news about how your feeling… you must be elated after the earlier prognosis. Any idea on your viral load? It would be interesting to know if this has reduced and by what. well done for adhering to the protocol! Keep posting, I am interested in your story. Best wishes.

  2. Hobo Says:

    Viral load dropped 60% From 721,000 down to 307,000.in less than 30 days. ALT, AST, and Alkaline Phos. did rise some, due to my not detoxing properly. I’m currently just on 3 to 4 drops X 8 doses per day, so as to not suppress the immune system with hammering so hard at it and striking a better balance with cyclic detoxing daily too. This balance is clearly working out much better. I am no longer on the forum which I posted the above on, due to a certain “challenging” individual. Best of health to all!

  3. Michelle Wolven Says:

    Hi ,
    I need to get in touch with the owner/ administrator of HEealhsalon’s website.

    Can you please email me?
    Thank you,
    Michelle Wolven

  4. Linda Kelly Says:

    Hi, my liver counts also has gotten better, after 3 weeks of slowly moving up a drop to 10 drops but I have to wait another couple months for another test. I’m on 15 drops twice a day of Miracle Mineral Solution, for a couple of days. I wonder if I should drop down to 6 twice a day or continue with 15. God bless Jim Humble!

  5. Arrow Durfee Says:

    Hi Linda,

    There are a couple of people with hep c discussing their mms treatment at http://www.natmedtalk.com you may want to drop in or join. They all are improving.

    I strongly suggest that you read the new mms protocol that is less drops more frequently in the day. go to http://www.jimhumble.biz to find out how and why

  6. Carol Ayers Says:

    First of all, congratulations to you, Hobo! Your post is very encouraging. I am new to this MMS thing. My husband has just been given the diagnosis of cancer in the last week. He has hepC and has been on the transplant list for 6 years but is now of course dropped from the list by the VA transplant center after all this time of traveling 600 miles to the center twice a year and adhering to all their orders and being on the edge of our seats constantly with bags packed waiting for the phone to ring. It is very overwhelming to us right now. I have been reading everything I can find, literally, about alternative treatments as we do NOT want to do chemo pill to “buy a few months” as they say. I went to a page to order some appricot seeds/B17 and ended up buying a combination package that also contained MMS and some enzyme tablets. Only since that order have I been educating myself about MMS. Our order will ship out on Monday from Mexico. In the meantime, we have been doing the hydrogen peroxide food-grade treatment and following the protocol at cancertutor.com for this and have gotten up to 6 drops x3 doses (increasing drop dose daily) now staying on strict alkalizing diet. I have been reading everything I can get my hands on and I’m really starting to get overwhelmed a bit with all the information but I want to be thoroughly educated by the time the drops get here in about a week. I will be coming back here to learn whatever I can. Please keep posting your progress here. It is very helpful to see what others are doing.

  7. Carol Ayers Says:

    I have just now read on Jim’s site that the hydrogen peroxide treatment is not good. We have the MMS coming in the next week or so. I’m just wondering if we should stop the H2O2 immediately or continue with it until we get the MMS?

  8. Arrow Durfee Says:

    Hello Carol,

    It is controversial about H202. I do think that MMS is better tolerated by most people as they have a hard time getting up to the higer dosages of peroxide.

    There is so much to learn and how to integrate it all.
    I suggest you go to this page and read it. and click on the phkillscancer link in green.

    MMS I do believe will help make you alkaline. If you choose to do both be sure to check your ph religiously. It is essential in cancer treatment to check ph and get alakaline.

    I wish you and your husband well. BYW, on another thread here we recived a report from someone about a case of Hep C healing with mms. They were in line for a transplant and now they don’t need it… I will say that results have been variable with different people. I do think that there can be variabilities in the hepatitus virus, how it replicates, or hides etc. Some people have more success with MMS than others.

  9. Arrow Durfee Says:

    PS – you can find people using mms for hep c at http://www.natmedtalk.com

  10. Arrow Durfee Says:

    Carol,

    I forgot to put the link in for Vern’s story and the cancer is a fungus link
    http://www.healthsalon.org/373/cancer-is-a-fungus-alternative-cancer-treatments/

  11. Carol Ayers Says:

    Thanks so much for your advice, Arrow. We have stopped the H2O2 protocol as of yesterday. The 2-hr fast before and 1-hr fast aftwards was really too hard to comply with and I also read Jim’s advice on his home page. So while we’re waiting for the MMS to arrive, we are concentrating on detoxing and diet changes. We are very blessed to live in an area abundant with fruits and seeds right now, especially apples all around. I’m feeling really hopeful right now and just can’t wait to get our MMS! God bless.

  12. Carol Ayers Says:

    Hello. I have been trying to find the answer to this regarding MMS to be taken several times (every 2 hrs) throughout day in smaller doses rather than a few large doses. This seems to be what is recommended now and yet it is apparently to be taken on an empty stomach. It takes 2 hrs to have an empty stomach, so I’m told. So my question is how can one do this every 2 hrs on empty stomach? Or am I wrong about having to take on empty stomach? Thanks so much.

  13. Carol Ayers Says:

    I have one more question. We are fighting liver cancer with underlying hepC and I am not playing around trying to whiten my teeth or anything like that. I have been researching all kinds of alternative treatments as we are not going to go through chemo. We have made complete diet change and gotton rid of a lot of old ways. I am not finding anything at all on here about B17/laetril. I know that it has been persecuted/prosecuted and at least 1 person is in prison over it. Are we forbidden to talk about or is it just that no one does it anymore or has it been proven ineffective? I’ve also looked on NatMed and nothing mentioned there.

  14. Arrow Durfee Says:

    It seems that the empty stomach concept is not as important as once thought.

    The reason laetril is not talked about is due to lack of personal knowledge or new information to report. I do not hold any particular opinion on laetril and it may be worth investigating.

    I forbid nothing on this blog except curing and violence. Neither are things forbidden in natmedtalk. Did you even ask about B17 there? There are some very good searchers on natmedtalk and they may be able to find info for you that you did not find on your own. It all depends on what peoples interest are that are attending the forum that day and the directions that they take in their explorations in the alternative realms.

  15. Carol Ayers Says:

    Thanks, Arrow. Yes I did search on NM and found nothing..maybe wrong keywords but B17/laetril/appricot seeds brought nothing. Anyway, yes I am certainly trying to research all that I can find. He is currently as of today doing the 5-day liver flush and we are also doing seeds/B17 and Indian herb/LLwater. It is quite a job trying to make sure everything is balanced. It will help knowing tha empty stomach is not so important. Blessings.

  16. Arrow Durfee Says:

    Rather than search on Natmedtalk ask a question. No telling what will show up.

    Meanwhile, I would certainly look into the sodium bicarb cancer treatment combined with maple syrup or mollasses… it is conrvoversial but I suspect we really have something here for that. It is very easy to do, costs next to nothing and you may get some remarkable results. Be sure to read up well on it first.

    There is a converstation going on about it now at http://www.natmedtalk.com on a thread called “PH therapy might be the ultimate cure” found in the Alternative Therapies forum

  17. John Says:

    Hep C folks. Please see this link as well. http://www.healthsalon.org/category/oxidative-therapies/

  18. John Says:

    re: Note 17 Sorry about that. The link doesn’t go to this page directly, it takes you back to this page. Anyway go there and find: “UVB, Ozone, Prolotherapy as Prolozone, Oxidative Therapy, Ozone in Dentistry” A great bit of informantion regarding viral infections.

    Sincerely,

    John

  19. Daniel Says:

    Is there a way to get in touch with the person that wrote this post? I would like to speak with them. Can someone please post back and let me know? Thanks Dan

  20. Hobo Says:

    Hi Carol, It sounds like you’re right on track with what you should be doing to help your husband with his HCV and the possibility of cancer. Though I wouldn’t recommend the site that you ordered your B17 etc.from.
    I see that it’s been awhile now since your post, so not sure how your husband is doing currently. Arrow is very good about checking often and helping others, but if you also need some extract support, you can PM me at the natmedtalk site.. my time is sometimes limited, but am always willing to help others who seriously needs it..
    Cancer combined with HCV can turn out to be ugly in short order.. but there is a means to take care of both from advancing..
    MMS is a wonderful treatment protocol, but after taking it everyday for awhile, 2 mos. 3 mos. [depends on the individual] it can become too much and you’ll know when to stop for awhile.. that’s where you’ll need an equally powerful hard hitting protocol to treat yourself if you have not become completely free of a disease or illness by that time..
    The information out there about this and that to treat illnesses, is nothing short of being overwhelming, 1,001 herbal treatments, a dozen or so varieties of flushes with great claims, viral killers to immune builders by the dozens, meanwhile you have a problem that can’t afford advertising claims that doesn’t work faster than the virus is at eating away at you..
    If you took everything and extracted what is the most important of all, it would be oxygen, raw food diet, and alkalizing the levels in your body 24/7.
    Wheatgrass tablets provides more alkaline to the body than spinach, add 3 drops of un-activated MMS to a quart of pure water to greatly boost it’s alkalinity levels. Get a used Oxygen Concentrator with less than 15,000 hrs. on it, [as they usually have to be refurbished at 20,000 hrs.] and use it while sitting around the house, or even while sleeping, set it at 2 LPM. to raise your oxygen levels.. Stop using miro-waves, and know that every food that is “cooked” is dead food.. it’s a pain, but de-juice and lightly steam your meals to bring you back to real LIFE. The B-17 is great,[Apricot seeds], but you can also get it in the fresh powder form much cheaper, and then make it into the 00 size capsules quiet easily, take 1 capsule 3 times a day.. for severe illness, take 4 per day. Read Genesis 1:29 Best of health to you and all…

  21. Tamale Says:

    Hello, I have taken MMS regimin 2 separate times, and hit a wall each time. The lady I was working with on my dosage said she had only seen one other person get as sick as i do on MMS. My question to all of you fighting HCV is, what is the highest viral load you had when starting? My viral load is over 5 million. UGH. It was only 890,000 3 years ago. Feel free to email me at tada0805@gmail.com, as I don’t check blogs often.
    Thanks so much!
    Tamale

  22. V Says:

    There are some people who have gotten an “undetected” HCV virus lab after using the BHT protocol. Many have cut their virus down by half or more. Most people’s ALT and AST seems to normalize after a few months of BHT. It is worth a try. You can read about on Earthclinic.com or at the Yahoo group http://health.groups.yahoo.com/group/BHTcures/